Monday, September 19, 2022
Home Government Jobs TEACHER JOBS UKSSSC LT Assistant Teacher 2020 Recruitment-Check 1431 Vacancies & Other Notifications

UKSSSC LT Assistant Teacher 2020 Recruitment-Check 1431 Vacancies & Other Notifications

UKSSSC LT Assistant Teacher 2020 Recruitment is going to fill 1431 Vacancies to the post of LT Grade Assistant Teacher Posts.

UKSSSC LT Assistant Teacher

Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UKSSSC) is going to fill 1431 Vacancies to the post of LT Grade Assistant Teacher Posts. In this article we are going to share all the relevant information related to UKSSSC LT Assistant Teacher 2020 Recruitment like Vacancies, Exam Dates, Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Application Process, etc.

UKSSSC LT ASSISTANT TEACHER 2020 Exam Notification

The official notification for UKSSSC LT Assistant Teacher 2020 Recruitment was released on 13th October 2020. Eligible candidates can apply for LT Assistant Teacher Posts from 19th October 2020 to 4th December 2020.  

UKSSSC LT ASSISTANT TEACHER 2020 Exam Dates

Below are the important dates for UKSSSC LT Assistant Teacher 2020 Recruitment Process:

UKSSSC LT Assistant Teacher 2020 RecruitmentImportant Dates
Recruitment Notification Date13th October 2020
Online Application Opening Date19th October 2020
Online Application Closing Date4th December 2020
Last Date for Payment of Online Application Fee6th December 2020
Written ExamApril 2021

UKSSSC LT ASSISTANT TEACHER 2020 Recruitment and Vacancies

Below are the details of 1431 Vacancies under UKSSSC LT Assistant Teacher 2020 Recruitment for Galwan and Kumaon division:

Galwan Division-672 Posts
Subject NameGeneral BranchWomen Branch
60% Reservation10% Reservation60% Reservation10% Reservation
Hindi102130401
English8511040
Sanskrit1201010
Mathematics7601090
Science97110401
General4704040
Art10106050
Yoga5110060
Home Science030060
Commerce090100
Music010000
Urdu0301010
Total567594402
Kumaon Division- 759 Posts
Subject NameGeneral BranchWomen Branch
60% Reservation10% Reservation60% Reservation10% Reservation
Hindi130221102
English77130501
Sanskrit13020501
Mathematics94161002
Science102201102
General00020
Art12112050
Yoga44100501
Home Science001002
Commerce03000
Music010010
Urdu01000
Punjabi01000
Bangla01000
Total588956511

UKSSSC LT ASSISTANT TEACHER 2020 Minimum Qualifying Marks

The minimum qualifying marks will be as under:

CategoryMinimum Qualifying Marks
UR & OBC45%
SC/ST35%

So, candidates who want a government teaching job can apply for the UKSSSC LT Assistant Teacher Posts before 4th December 2020.