Tuesday, July 5, 2022
Home POLITICS Check the list of ministers in CM Bhupendra Singh Patel’s new cabinet...

Check the list of ministers in CM Bhupendra Singh Patel’s new cabinet…

Bhupendra Patel’s New Cabinet, Full List of Gujarat Ministers and their Portfolios: The new cabinet in Gujarat has all new faces with many MLAs who became ministers for the first time.

Gujarat: Cabinet Ministers

Bhupendra Patel – Chief Minister, Home, Urban Development, General Administration, Information and Broadcast, Industries, Mines and Minerals, Capital Projects, Narmada and ports among others
Rajendra Trivedi – Legislative and Parliamentary Affairs, Revenue, Law and Justice
Jitendra Vaghani- Education
Rishikesh Patel – Health and family welfare, medical education, water resources and water supply
Purneshkumar Ishwarlal Modi – Roads and building, transport, civil aviation, tourism and pilgrimage development
Raghavji Patel – Agriculture and animal husbandry
Arjunsinh Chauhan – Rural development and rural housing
Kanubhai Mohanlal Desai – Finance, Energy and Petrochemicals
Kiritsinh Rana – Environment, climate change, and printing and stationery departments
Naresh Patel – Tribal Development and food and civil supply
Pradip Parmar – Social justice and empowerment

Gujarat: Ministers of State

Harsh Sanghavi – MoS Home, disaster management and police housing, independent charge as MoS of sports, youth and cultural activities, NRI, excise and prohibition, border security and prisons
Jagdish Ishwarbhai – Cottage industries, cooperation, salt industry and protocol. he will also handle industries, forest and environment, climate change and printing and stationery
Brijesh Merja – Independent charge- Labour and Employment, Panchayats, rural development and rural housing
Jitu Chaudhary – Fisheries (independent charge), Narmada, water resources and water supply
Manisha Vakil – Independent charge- women and child development, social justice and empowerment
Mukesh Patel – Agriculture and energy and petrochemicals
Nimishaben Suthar – Tribal development, health and family welfare and medical education
Arvindbhai Gordhanbhai Raiyani – Transport, Civil aviation, tourism and pilgrimage development
Kuber Dindor – Higher and technical education, legislative and parliamentary affairs
Kirti Singh Vaghela – Primary, secondary and adult education
Gajenddra Singh Parmar – Food and civil supply
Raghavbhai Makwana – Social justice and empowerment
Vinod Moradiya – Urban development and urban housing
Devabhai Malav – Animal husbandry